Prices
E: INFO@CHARTERCUTTING.CO.UK
T: 01243 378100

Prices

Ladies

Graduate Stylist
(When available)
Senior StylistPrinciple StylistDirector
Cut & Blowdry32.0041.0045.5050.00
Cut & Blow Dry Long Hair38.0047.0051.0055.00
Wet Cut25.0031.5036.0039.50
Blowdry or Set20.0025.0026.0028.00
Blowdry or Set Long Hair32.0035.0038.0039.00
long hair up dry25.0026.0027.00
Blowdry/set hair up specialist Finish40.0045.0050.00
Curling Only25.0026.0027.00
Bridal PackagePOAPOAPOA

Colour
(Exclusive of Cut & Blowdry)

Graduate Stylist
(When available)
Senior StylistPrinciple StylistDirector
Tint Regrowth35.0035.0035.00
Full Head Colour (from)50.0050.0050.00
BALAYAGE/OMBRE (from)65.0065.0065.00
Semi/Conditioning Colour (from)33.0033.0033.00
Cap High/Low Lights41.5041.5041.50
Cap High/Low Lights/T-Bar25.0025.0025.00

Foils
(exclusive of cut & blowdry)

Graduate Stylist
(When Available)
Senior StylistPrinciple StylistDirector
Short – Full Head67.0067.0067.00
Short – Half heAD56.0056.0056.00
Short – T-Bar44.0044.0044.00
Long – Full Head71.0071.0071.00
Long – Half Head62.0062.0062.00
Long – TBAR50.0050.0050.00
Graduate Stylist
(When Available)
Senior StylistPrinciple StylistDirector
Volumising (from)
(exclusive of cut & blowdry)
53.0053.0053.00

Men

Graduate Stylist
(When available)
Senior StylistPrinciple StylistDirector
Wash & Cut18.0023.0026.0027.00
Clipper Cut12.0013.0014.0015.00

Girls (Tue-Fri)

Full adult rates on a Saturday

Graduate Stylist
(When available)
Senior StylistPrinciple StylistDirector
Wet Cut (Under 5)8.009.0010.00
Wet Cut (Under 12)16.0018.0019.00
Wet Cut (12-16)18.5024.5026.00

Boys (Tue-Fri)

Full adult rate on Saturdays

Graduate Stylist
(When available)
Senior StylistPrinciple StylistDirector
Wet Cut (Under 5)8.009.0010.00
Wet Cut (Under 12)11.0014.0015.00
Wet Cut (12-16)14.0017.5018.80

Additional Services

Packet Collection (12 Packets)22.00
Additional Colour10.00
Toner (depending on hair length) (from)10.00
Colour RemovalBy Quotation

Treatments

Concentrated Repairing Protein Treatment15.00
Nourishing Masks Inspired by Nature10.00
Glossing10.00
KERA Straight Hair SmoothingBy Quotation

CONTACT

Please fill out the form to enquire about appointment booking, or for a callback. One of our team members will contact you to discuss the appointment and answer any questions you may have.

Website design by Footprint South, Southampton | Photography by Spencer J. Sinclair FreshCrewStudios 

Website design by Footprint South, Southampton
Photography by Spencer J. Sinclair FreshCrewStudios 

Charter Cutting Company